2018 Tax Rate Information | 2018 Exemptions
2018 Tax Rates
District NameM/OD/STotal Rate
BAMMEL UD0.37000.00000.3700
BRIDGESTONE MUD0.20000.32000.5200
CYPRESSWOOD UD0.16000.20000.3600
DOWDELL PUD0.10000.74000.8400
DOWDELL PUD D/A0.00000.38000.3800
EAST END DISTRICT0.1500
FAR HILLS UD
FIVE CORNERS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT0.10000
FORT BEND IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 241.45001.4500
FORT BEND MUD NO. 190.30000.90001.2000
FORT BEND MUD NO. 370.49000.00000.4900
FORT BEND MUD NO. 810.14500.20000.3450
GRANT ROAD PUD0.26500.34000.6050
GREATER SOUTHEAST MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.1150
GRIMES COUNTY MUD NO. 1
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 11 / WEST MONTROSE
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 4 / ENERGY CORRIDOR0.1000
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 5 / BRAYS OAKS0.1000
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 6 / EAST MONTROSE
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 1270.26000.40000.6600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2020.75000.50001.2500
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2170.59000.61001.2000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 230.46000.00000.4600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 240.19000.26000.4500
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2480.11000.35000.4600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 250.50000.16500.6650
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 260.25000.44000.6900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2610.40000.10000.5000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2750.80000.00000.8000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 440.25000.16000.4100
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 460.16000.2300.3900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 480.49000.00000.4900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 550.00000.40000.4000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 580.24000.46000.7000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 80.23500.26500.5000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 820.22500.45000.6750
HARRIS COUNTY MUNICIPAL MANAGEMENT DISTRICT NO. 10.1000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1100.15000.25000.4000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1140.25000.00000.2500
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1160.12100.11700.2380
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 910.29300.00000.2930
HARRIS/FORT BEND COUNTY MUD NO. 10.27000.35000.6200
HOBBY AREA DISTRICT0.1500
HUNTERS GLEN MUD0.20000.51000.7100
INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.1000
INVERNESS FOREST ID0.23000.21000.4400
KLEIN PUD0.43000.00000.4300
LAKE CONROE HILLS MUD0.45000.00000.4500
LOWER KIRBY PEARLAND MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.10000.60000.7000
MEMORIAL HILLS UD0.35710.41500.7721
MIDTOWN MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.1181
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 1150.42000.90001.3200
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 1270.55000.80001.3500
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 180.14000.19000.3300
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 241.15000.00001.1500
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 560.35000.37000.7200
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 990.30000.74001.0400
NORTH FOREST MUD0.00000.62000.6200
NORTH GREEN MUD0.00000.00000.0000
NORTH PARK PUD0.15000.16500.3150
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 100.20000.46000.6600
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 190.15000.63000.7800
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 200.25000.00000.2500
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 280.24000.44000.6800
OAKMONT PUD0.31000.55000.8600
PONDEROSA FOREST UD0.10000.00000.1000
PRESTONWOOD FOREST UD0.35000.00000.3500
REID ROAD MUD NO. 20.20000.14000.3400
RICEWOOD MUD0.17000.22000.3900
RICHEY ROAD MUD0.16000.05000.2100
ROLLING FORK PUD0.29500.09000.3850
SAINT GEORGE PLACE MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.00000.00000.1150
SOUTHWEST MANAGEMENT DISTRICT (formerly Greater Sharpstown MD)0.0800
SPRING BRANCH MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.1000
SPRING CREEK FOREST PUD0.20000.27000.4700
TATTOR ROAD MD0.23000.3600.5900
TERRANOVA WEST MUD0.51000.13000.6400
WEST HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 10.25000.00000.2500
WESTADOR MUD0.00000.17000.1700


Top