2017 Tax Rate Information | 2017 Exemptions
2017 Tax Rates
District NameM/OD/STotal Rate
BAMMEL UD0.37000.00000.3700
BRIDGESTONE MUD0.19000.33000.5200
CYPRESSWOOD UD0.21000.15000.3600
DOWDELL PUD0.10000.74000.8400
DOWDELL PUD D/A0.00000.38000.3800
FAR HILLS UD
FIVE CORNERS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
FORT BEND IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 24
FORT BEND MUD NO. 190.16001.09001.2500
FORT BEND MUD NO. 370.49000.00000.4900
FORT BEND MUD NO. 810.15000.18000.3300
GRANT ROAD PUD0.24500.34000.5850
GREATER EAST END MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
GREATER SOUTHEAST MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
GRIMES COUNTY MUD NO. 1
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 11 / WEST MONTROSE
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 4 / ENERGY CORRIDOR
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 5 / BRAYS OAKS
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 6 / EAST MONTROSE
HARRIS COUNTY IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT NO. 9 / HOBBY AREA
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 1270.26000.42000.6800
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2020.75000.50001.2500
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2170.49000.77001.2600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 230.46000.00000.4600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 240.19000.27000.4600
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2480.11000.38000.4900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 250.50000.20000.7000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 260.25000.44000.6900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2610.27000.23000.5000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 2750.90000.00000.9000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 440.24000.17000.4100
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 460.15000.32000.4700
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 480.49000.00000.4900
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 550.00000.40000.4000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 580.24000.46000.7000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 80.28250.28750.5700
HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 820.22500.45000.6750
HARRIS COUNTY MUNICIPAL MANAGEMENT DISTRICT NO. 1
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1100.15000.28000.4300
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1140.25000.00000.2500
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 1160.11200.10300.2150
HARRIS COUNTY WCID NO. 91
HARRIS/FORT BEND COUNTY MUD NO. 10.27000.35000.6200
HUNTERS GLEN MUD0.17950.54050.7200
INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
INVERNESS FOREST ID0.22000.22000.4400
KLEIN PUD0.43000.00000.4300
LAKE CONROE HILLS MUD0.45500.00000.4550
LOWER KIRBY PEARLAND MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.10000.60000.7000
MEMORIAL HILLS UD0.39500.44000.8350
MIDTOWN MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.00000.00000.1181
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 1150.50000.85001.3500
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 1271.35000.00001.3500
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 180.13000.20000.3300
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 241.15000.00001.1500
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 560.33000.40000.7300
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD NO. 990.33000.71001.0400
NORTH FOREST MUD
NORTH GREEN MUD
NORTH PARK PUD0.15000.19500.3450
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 100.20000.47000.6700
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 190.15000.65000.8000
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 200.25000.00000.2500
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD NO. 280.23500.44500.6800
OAKMONT PUD0.33000.54000.8700
PONDEROSA FOREST UD0.10000.00000.1000
PRESTONWOOD FOREST UD0.35000.00000.3500
REID ROAD MUD NO. 20.20000.15000.3500
RICEWOOD MUD0.17000.23000.4000
RICHEY ROAD MUD0.16000.05000.2100
ROLLING FORK PUD0.29500.09000.3850
SAINT GEORGE PLACE MANAGEMENT DISTRICT0.00000.00000.1150
SOUTHWEST MANAGEMENT DISTRICT (formerly Greater Sharpstown MD)
SPRING BRANCH MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
SPRING CREEK FOREST PUD0.19000.28000.4700
TATTOR ROAD MD0.24000.35000.5900
TERRANOVA WEST MUD0.42000.22000.6400
WEST HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO. 10.18000.07000.2500
WESTADOR MUD0.00000.17000.1700


Top