2017 Tax Rate Information | 2017 Exemptions
2017 Exemptions
District NameHomesteadOver Age 65Disability
BAMMEL UD0%2000020000
BRIDGESTONE MUD10%2500025000
CYPRESS WOOD UD20%2000010000
DOWDELL PUD0%2000020000
FAR HILLS UD0%3000030000
FORT BEND MUD 190%00
FORT BEND MUD 3720%1000010000
FORT BEND MUD 810%6600066000
GRANT ROAD PUD0%1500015000
GRIMES COUNTY MUD 120%1500015000
HARRIS CO MUNICIPAL MGMT DIST NO 10%00
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 1270%1000010000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 2020%1200012000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 2170%1000010000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 230%2500025000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 240%7500075000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 24820%2500025000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 250%00
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 260%3000030000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 2610%2000020000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 2750%00
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 440%1000010000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 4620%1000010000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 4820%1000010000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 550%4000040000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 580%00
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 820%2000020000
HARRIS COUNTY MUD 820%4500045000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID 11020%100000100000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID 11403000030000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID 1160%1500015000
HARRIS COUNTY WCID 910%2000020000
HARRIS/FORT BEND CO MUD 10%1500015000
HUNTERS GLEN MUD20%1000010000
INVERNESS FOREST ID0%1500015000
KLEIN PUD0%1500015000
LAKE CONROE HILL MUD10%2000020000
LOWER KIRBY PEARLAND MANAGEMENT DIST204000040000
MEMORIAL HILLS UD20%1000010000
MIDTOWN MANAGEMENT DISTRICT20%1500015000
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 1150%1000010000
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 1270%1000010000
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 180%00
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 240%00
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 560%00
MONTGOMERY COUNTY MUD 990%1000010000
NORTH FOREST MUD000
NORTH GREEN MUD0%00
NORTH PARK PUD0%00
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD 100%5500055000
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD 1912%100000100000
NORTHWEST HARRIS CO MUD 280%2500025000
NORTHWEST HARRIS COUNTY MUD #2020%1250012500
OAKMONT PUD0%1000010000
PONDEROSA FOREST UD20%2000020000
PRESTONWOOD FOREST UD20%100000100000
REID ROAD MUD NO 220%3500035000
RICEWOOD MUD0%3000030000
RICHEY ROAD MUD0%00
ROLLING FORK PUD0%2250022500
SPRING CREEK FOREST PUD0%2500025000
TATTOR ROAD MUD0%2500025000
TERRANOVA WEST MUD0%2000020000
WEST HARRIS COUNTY MUD 115%2000020000
WESTADOR MUD20%5000050000


Top